Jasper County Schools

Newton Elementary Staff Directory

Administrators

Jessica Guzman

Jessica Guzman

Principal
Katy Conder

Katy Conder

Assistant Principal

Food Service Department

Gina Correll

Gina Correll

Cook
Jeanetta Klay

Jeanetta Klay

Cook
Vellena Schmidt

Vellena Schmidt

Cook

Guidance Department

Jordyn Biggs

Jordyn Biggs

Counselor
Rickie Steber

Rickie Steber

Counselor
Jessie Smith

Jessie Smith

Social Worker

Maintenance/Custodial

Taylor Schmidt

Taylor Schmidt

Custodian
Norm Short

Norm Short

Custodian
Lee Bergbower

Lee Bergbower

Night Custodian

Nurse

Jennifer Milliman

Jennifer Milliman

Nurse

Teachers

Ashley Bergbower

Ashley Bergbower

1st Grade
Monica Heuerman

Monica Heuerman

1st Grade
Rebecca Kennedy

Rebecca Kennedy

1st Grade
Toni Zumbahlen

Toni Zumbahlen

1st Grade
Darlene Coffin

Darlene Coffin

2nd Grade
Kristie Finley

Kristie Finley

2nd Grade
Stacey Pickens

Stacey Pickens

2nd Grade
Stacey Williams

Stacey Williams

2nd Grade
Tanya Howard

Tanya Howard

3rd Grade
Stephanie Klingler

Stephanie Klingler

3rd Grade
Jamie Martin

Jamie Martin

3rd Grade
Lavonne Probst

Lavonne Probst

3rd Grade
Alexandria Boggs

Alexandria Boggs

4th Grade
Laura Geier

Laura Geier

4th Grade
Diane Howard

Diane Howard

4th Grade
Linda Tharp

Linda Tharp

4th Grade
Mikkel Andrews

Mikkel Andrews

5th Grade
Tonya Hall

Tonya Hall

5th Grade
Samantha Herdes

Samantha Herdes

5th Grade
Jeena Kinder

Jeena Kinder

5th Grade
Steffanie Stark

Steffanie Stark

5th Grade
Julie Chapman

Julie Chapman

6th Grade
Cheryl James

Cheryl James

6th Grade
Vicki Wermert

Vicki Wermert

6th Grade
Maria Zumbahlen

Maria Zumbahlen

6th Grade
Amy Casey

Amy Casey

Floating Sub
Joni Elliott

Joni Elliott

Music/ Art
Blake Davidson

Blake Davidson

Physical Education
Darla Mahaffey

Darla Mahaffey

Physical Education

Secretaries

Alecia McClure

Alecia McClure

Secretary
Roxanne Pitcher

Roxanne Pitcher

Secretary

Special Needs Department

Sarah Barthelme

Sarah Barthelme

Intermediate Cross Cat
Kathy Angle

Kathy Angle

Paraprofessional
Mary Burtch

Mary Burtch

Paraprofessional
Libby Collins

Libby Collins

Paraprofessional
Jessica Hall

Jessica Hall

Paraprofessional
Michael Hall

Michael Hall

Paraprofessional
Becky Johnson

Becky Johnson

Paraprofessional
Shanelle Julian

Shanelle Julian

Paraprofessional
Janelle Kuhn

Janelle Kuhn

Paraprofessional
Suzie McCann

Suzie McCann

Paraprofessional
Jackie Menke

Jackie Menke

Paraprofessional
Jaime Newkirk

Jaime Newkirk

Paraprofessional
Angie Probst

Angie Probst

Paraprofessional
Carie Shinn

Carie Shinn

Paraprofessional
Jeanne Shull

Jeanne Shull

Paraprofessional
Lynn Slough

Lynn Slough

Paraprofessional
Prudence Spencer

Prudence Spencer

Paraprofessional
Melissa Stanley

Melissa Stanley

Paraprofessional
Gina Niemerg

Gina Niemerg

Primary Cross Cat
Abby Jansen

Abby Jansen

Resource
Michelle Johnson

Michelle Johnson

Resource
Jennifer Eaton

Jennifer Eaton

Speech Pathologist
Debra Einhorn

Debra Einhorn

Speech Pathologist
Donna Chesnut

Donna Chesnut

Title
Gayle Glumac

Gayle Glumac

Title
Darlene Walker

Darlene Walker

Title